Skip to content
MICROSOFT ADVERTISING CASE STUDY
ADAMICUS

How Microsoft Advertising Became a Core Revenue Engine for adamicus

+32%
Revenue
+75%
Reach
8,800%
Conversion Rate Increase in Peak Season

Challenge

Heavy reliance on dominant platforms limited customer access and scalable growth, so the team needed incremental reach into high-value audiences while improving return on ad spend. Turn Microsoft Advertising from a secondary testing channel into a main revenue platform while diversifying ad investment.

Strategy

Expand in a disciplined, data-led way: scale budgets on performance, tap Microsoft’s high-intent audience segments and keep optimizing for conversion efficiency.

Implementation

  • Microsoft Advertising was fully integrated into the performance strategy.
  • Optimization was guided continuously by conversion and revenue data.

Microsoft Advertising Products

  • Audience targeting
  • Optimization features
  • Performance insights and reporting

Results

  • +32%Revenue
  • +75%Reach
  • 8,800%Conversion Rate Increase in Peak Season
  • 72% year-over-year increase in Microsoft Advertising budget

Key Takeaways

Microsoft Advertising grew into a scalable revenue driver that expanded reach while maintaining campaign efficiency.

Source

Source: Microsoft Advertising. View Original Case Study. Agency or partners named in the source: adamicus GmbH (the advertiser and agency in this case study).

This page is a summary prepared by Bing Ads Services for reference. The results are those documented by Microsoft Advertising and the advertiser named above. They are not Bing Ads Services client results.

Key Results

  • +32% Revenue
  • +75% Reach
  • 8,800% Conversion Rate Increase in Peak Season
  • 72% year-over-year increase in Microsoft Advertising budget

Strategy

  • Performance Marketing
  • Microsoft Advertising
  • Audience Targeting

Industry

Performance Marketing Agency

Platform

Microsoft Advertising

Source

Microsoft Advertising

View Original Case Study

Related Case Studies

Microsoft Advertising Case Study
CLARKSRetail / Ecommerce

Clarks Drives 22% More Orders With Microsoft Advertising

Working with agency Tinuiti, Clarks consolidated its Performance Max campaigns into a single primary campaign to give the algorithm more data and improve efficiency within a limited budget.

  • Performance Max
  • Product Feeds
  • Audience Signals
  • Campaign Consolidation
+22%
Orders
+25%
ROAS
+10%
Conversion Rate
13%
Traffic Cost Improvement
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.
Microsoft Advertising Case Study
LENOVOTechnology / Ecommerce

Lenovo Increases ROAS by 106% With Performance Max

Lenovo partnered with Assembly Global and Microsoft Advertising to use Performance Max to reach new demand and improve performance during peak shopping periods.

  • Ecommerce
  • Performance Max
  • AI-powered advertising
+106%
ROAS
+104%
Conversion Rate
+46%
Qualified Traffic
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.
Microsoft Advertising Case Study
FLIGHT CENTRETravel

Flight Centre Increases Conversions by 84% With Performance Max

Flight Centre used Performance Max, audience signals, automated bidding and cross-channel reach to expand beyond traditional Search campaigns.

  • Performance Max
  • Audience Signals
  • Automated Bidding
  • Cross-Channel Reach
+84%
Conversions
+36%
ROAS
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.

Want to Build Your Own Case Study?

Let’s audit your Microsoft Advertising campaigns, tracking and conversion journey to identify opportunities for measurable growth.

Scroll to Top