Skip to content
MICROSOFT ADVERTISING CASE STUDY
TEKNOSA

How Teknosa Drove 98.4% Purchase Revenue Growth

+98.4%
Purchase Revenue
+70.5%
Conversions
+43.7%
Add-to-Carts
+24.5%
Ecommerce Traffic

Challenge

Manual campaign optimization alone could not deliver what a competitive Black Friday season demanded. Capture peak November retail demand and grow conversions and revenue without reducing return on ad spend.

Strategy

Move to AI-powered automation built to find and reach shoppers with strong purchase intent at scale.

Implementation

  • Performance Max campaigns connected to Microsoft Merchant Center product feeds.
  • AI-driven bidding and audience signals matched inventory to high-intent buyers across Microsoft Search and Audience networks, including Outlook and MSN.
  • InMobi shared seasonal insight on click timing and demand patterns to guide budget allocation through November.

Microsoft Advertising Products

  • Performance Max
  • Microsoft Merchant Center product feeds
  • Automated bidding
  • Microsoft Search and Audience ads

Results

  • +98.4%Purchase Revenue
  • +70.5%Conversions
  • +43.7%Add-to-Carts
  • +24.5%Ecommerce Traffic

Key Takeaways

Performance Max let Teknosa scale aggressively during Black Friday without compromising efficiency.

Source

Source: Microsoft Advertising. View Original Case Study. Agency or partners named in the source: InMobi Advertising, SEM.

This page is a summary prepared by Bing Ads Services for reference. The results are those documented by Microsoft Advertising and the advertiser named above. They are not Bing Ads Services client results.

Key Results

  • +98.4% Purchase Revenue
  • +70.5% Conversions
  • +43.7% Add-to-Carts
  • +24.5% Ecommerce Traffic

Strategy

  • Retail
  • Performance Max
  • Shopping
  • Product Feeds

Industry

Retail / Ecommerce

Platform

Microsoft Advertising

Source

Microsoft Advertising

View Original Case Study

Related Case Studies

Microsoft Advertising Case Study
CLARKSRetail / Ecommerce

Clarks Drives 22% More Orders With Microsoft Advertising

Working with agency Tinuiti, Clarks consolidated its Performance Max campaigns into a single primary campaign to give the algorithm more data and improve efficiency within a limited budget.

  • Performance Max
  • Product Feeds
  • Audience Signals
  • Campaign Consolidation
+22%
Orders
+25%
ROAS
+10%
Conversion Rate
13%
Traffic Cost Improvement
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.
Microsoft Advertising Case Study
LENOVOTechnology / Ecommerce

Lenovo Increases ROAS by 106% With Performance Max

Lenovo partnered with Assembly Global and Microsoft Advertising to use Performance Max to reach new demand and improve performance during peak shopping periods.

  • Ecommerce
  • Performance Max
  • AI-powered advertising
+106%
ROAS
+104%
Conversion Rate
+46%
Qualified Traffic
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.
Microsoft Advertising Case Study
FLIGHT CENTRETravel

Flight Centre Increases Conversions by 84% With Performance Max

Flight Centre used Performance Max, audience signals, automated bidding and cross-channel reach to expand beyond traditional Search campaigns.

  • Performance Max
  • Audience Signals
  • Automated Bidding
  • Cross-Channel Reach
+84%
Conversions
+36%
ROAS
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.

Want to Build Your Own Case Study?

Let’s audit your Microsoft Advertising campaigns, tracking and conversion journey to identify opportunities for measurable growth.

Scroll to Top