Skip to content
MICROSOFT ADVERTISING CASE STUDY
NAOMI

How NAOMI Increased Conversions by More Than 800%

+800%
Conversions
+600%
Attributed Sales Value
+200%
Microsoft Advertising Spend

Challenge

Competing against larger direct-to-consumer brands with a limited budget during the busy New Year resolution season. Reach more health-conscious shoppers ahead of the holiday season and grow conversions during peak demand.

Strategy

Layer impression-based remarketing audiences into Performance Max to re-engage high-intent users who had seen ads but not yet converted.

Implementation

  • Added 30-day impression-based remarketing audiences.
  • Used those impression signals as audience signals inside Performance Max.
  • Increased budget as performance improved.

Microsoft Advertising Products

  • Performance Max
  • Audience targeting
  • Impression-based remarketing

Results

  • +800%Conversions
  • +600%Attributed Sales Value
  • +200%Microsoft Advertising Spend

Key Takeaways

Impression-based remarketing builds quality audiences cost-effectively and does not require a large existing traffic base. Starting early, re-engaging interested users and scaling budget gradually unlocked stronger results.

Source

Source: Microsoft Advertising. View Original Case Study. Agency or partners named in the source: Yael Consulting.

This page is a summary prepared by Bing Ads Services for reference. The results are those documented by Microsoft Advertising and the advertiser named above. They are not Bing Ads Services client results.

Key Results

  • +800% Conversions
  • +600% Attributed Sales Value
  • +200% Microsoft Advertising Spend

Strategy

  • Ecommerce
  • Performance Max
  • Remarketing

Industry

Ecommerce / Wellness

Platform

Microsoft Advertising

Source

Microsoft Advertising

View Original Case Study

Related Case Studies

Microsoft Advertising Case Study
CLARKSRetail / Ecommerce

Clarks Drives 22% More Orders With Microsoft Advertising

Working with agency Tinuiti, Clarks consolidated its Performance Max campaigns into a single primary campaign to give the algorithm more data and improve efficiency within a limited budget.

  • Performance Max
  • Product Feeds
  • Audience Signals
  • Campaign Consolidation
+22%
Orders
+25%
ROAS
+10%
Conversion Rate
13%
Traffic Cost Improvement
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.
Microsoft Advertising Case Study
LENOVOTechnology / Ecommerce

Lenovo Increases ROAS by 106% With Performance Max

Lenovo partnered with Assembly Global and Microsoft Advertising to use Performance Max to reach new demand and improve performance during peak shopping periods.

  • Ecommerce
  • Performance Max
  • AI-powered advertising
+106%
ROAS
+104%
Conversion Rate
+46%
Qualified Traffic
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.
Microsoft Advertising Case Study
FLIGHT CENTRETravel

Flight Centre Increases Conversions by 84% With Performance Max

Flight Centre used Performance Max, audience signals, automated bidding and cross-channel reach to expand beyond traditional Search campaigns.

  • Performance Max
  • Audience Signals
  • Automated Bidding
  • Cross-Channel Reach
+84%
Conversions
+36%
ROAS
Source: Microsoft Advertising
Published by Microsoft Advertising. Not a Bing Ads Services client result.

Want to Build Your Own Case Study?

Let’s audit your Microsoft Advertising campaigns, tracking and conversion journey to identify opportunities for measurable growth.

Scroll to Top